Events

-2018-

16.11 Abelseth/McCormick @ Lillesalen, Oslo kl. 19

20.11-23.11 Spatialization workshop at Kungliga Musikhögskolan, Stockholm

11.12 OJKOS @ Victoria Nasjonal Jazzscene, Oslo kl. 19:30

-2019-

29.1 OJKOS @ Victoria Nasjonal Jazzscene, Oslo kl. 19:30

26.2 OJKOS @ Victoria Nasjonal Jazzscene, Oslo kl. 19:30

26.3 OJKOS @ Victoria Nasjonal Jazzscene, Oslo kl. 19:30

7.5 OJKOS @ Victoria Nasjonal Jazzscene, Oslo kl. 19:30


-2017-

13.2 w/ Camilla Battaglia & Margaux Vranken @ The Music Village, Brussels

14.2 w/ Camilla Battaglia & Margaux Vranken @ Bar Mitte, Gent

15.2 w/ Camilla Battaglia & Margaux Vranken @ Sounds Jazz Club, Brussels

1.3 BRINICLE @ Bøker og Børst, Stavanger kl. 20

2.3 BRINICLE @ Norges musikkhøgskole, Oslo kl. 20

3.3 BRINICLE @ Noisy Beehive, Copenhagen kl. 21

14.3 BRINICLE @ LUMe, Milano kl. 22

15.3 BRINICLE @ La Voirie, Biel kl. 20

16.3 BRINICLE @ Zoobar, Bern kl. 20:30

17.3 BRINICLE @ WIM, Zürich kl. 20:30

20.3 w/ Kasper Tranberg & Daniel Sommer @Mandagsklubben, Copenhagen kl. 20

2.4 w/ Surge Ensemble @ Sentralen, Oslo kl. 19

22.4 w/ Ensemble17 @ Majorstuen Kirke, Oslo kl. 19

13.5 w/ Mike McCormick Septet @ Norges musikkhøgskole, Oslo kl. 18:30

26.5 Proxemics @ Högskolan för scen och musik, Gothenburg kl. 20

30.5 Proxemics @ Victoria Nasjonal Jazzscene, Oslo kl. 20:15

15.6 w/ Ensemble17 @ Cappelens Forslag, Oslo kl. 20

Copenhagen Jazz Festival

  • 9.7  w/ Simon Toldam’s Sten Saks Papir @ LiteraturHaus
  • 14.7 w/ Mike McCormick Trio (Luca Curcio, Daniel Sommer) @ Metronomen
  • 16.7 SUMMER SUMMIT w/ Greta Eacott’s G-Bop Orchestra @ KoncertKirken

Dźwięko Działka, Wschowa

  • 21.7 SOLO
  • 22.7 PILE UP w/ Greta Eacott’s G-Bop Orchestra

24.7-7.8 Siena Jazz International Summer Workshop, Siena

16.9  Mike McCormick Quintet @ Deichmanske Biblioteket, Oslo kl. 13

2.10-6.10 RENEW: Reflective Entrepreneurship Music Education Worldclass, London

22.10 BRINICLE @ Frilagret, Gothenburg kl. 17

23.10 BRINICLE @ Mandagsklubben, Copenhagen kl. 23

25.10 BRINICLE @ Hendrix Ibsen, Oslo kl. 20

16.11 Electric Envelopment @ Norges musikkhøgskole, Oslo kl. 18

25.11 SOLO @ I MIN LEILIGHET, Oslo kl. 14

26.11 w/ Lisa Stick Quintett @ NÿdFestival, Sønderborg kl. 14

27.11-1.12 RENEW: Reflective Entrepreneurship Music Education Worldclass, Århus

6.12  Proxemics @ Musikkbaren, Norges musikkhøgskole, Oslo kl. 20

24.12-4.1 Performing Arts Forum Residency, St. Erme

-2018-

15.1 w/ Anders Abelseth @ Kulturhuset, Oslo kl. 19

7.2 w/ Anders Abelseth @ Musikkbaren, Oslo kl. 20:30

15.2 w/ Mastodont Storbandet @ Norges musikkhøgskole Oslo kl. 18

18.2 w/ Anders Abelseth & Barlast (FIN) @ Vaktbua, Kristiansand kl. 19

19.2 w/ Anders Abelseth & Barlast (FIN) @ Deichmanske biblioteket, Oslo kl. 17

26.2 w/ Anders Abelseth @ Mandagsklubben, Copenhagen kl. 21

7.3 w/ Ben Morris @ Musikkbaren, Norges musikkhøgskole, Oslo kl. 20

9.3 Proxemics @ Lillesalen, Oslo kl. 19

23.3 Ambisonics @ Levinsalen, Oslo kl. 19

30.3 w/ Anders Abelseth @ Dome of Visions, Århus kl. 20

31.3 w/ Anders Abelseth @ Fairbar, Århus kl. 21

1.4 w/ Thea Soti @ Noiseberg, Berlin kl. 17

3.4 w/ Thea Soti @ Freaksdorf/IPA Bar, Berlin kl. 21

6.4 w/ Thea Soti @ Gelegenheiten, Berlin kl. 21

7.4 w/ Thea Soti @ Petersburg Art Space, Berlin kl. 20

10.4 w/ Emil Brattested @ Victoria Nasjonal jazzscene, Oslo kl. 20

13.4 SOLO @ R.A.W./Lindemansalen, Oslo kl. 18

14.4 w/ Lisa Stick @ Klangfest, Hamburg, kl. 15:30 & 16:30

15.4 w/ Lisa Stick @ Klangfest, Hamburg, kl. 11:30, 14:30, 15:30, 16:30

16.4 w/ Lisa Stick Quintett @ Hafenhanhof, Hamburg kl. 21:30

19.4-30.4 Nord+Mix, Vilnius

4.5 På Tå Hev @ Sentralen, Oslo kl. 17

17.5 BRINICLE @ Bulevardin kahvisalonki, Helsinki, kl. 18

18.5 BRINICLE @ Forum Box w/ City Mirage, Helsinki kl. 19

19.5 BRINICLE @ Sibelius Museum, Turku kl. 14

25.5 “With|in” premiere @ Only Connect Festival of Sound, Oslo kl. 18

26.5 w/ Fennel @ Victoria Nasjonal Jazzscene, Oslo kl. 20

26.5 w/ Oskar Johnsen Rydh @ Victoria Nasjonal Jazzscene, Oslo kl. 21:30

3.6 w/ Emil Brattested @Victoria Nasjonal Jazzscene, Oslo kl. 20:30

5.6 w/ Malin Victoria Alander @ Levinsalen, Oslo kl. 12:30

18.6 w/ Monsters for Breakfast @  Café Duddel for LAB Days, Köln kl. 18

21.6 w/ Monsters for Breakfast @ Spektrum, Berlin kl. 20:30

22.6 w/ Monsters for Breakfast @ LOFT, Köln kl. 20:30

23.6 w/ Monsters for Breakfast @ Onomato Künstlerverein, Dusseldorf kl. 20

24.6 Creative Lab w/ Monsters for Breakfast @ ON Neue Musik Köln, Köln kl. 11

25.6 w/ Monsters for Breakfast @Büro für akustische Innenraumpflege, Essen kl. 20

3.7-5.7 recording w/ g·bop orchestra (six drummer formation), Copenhagen

8.7-13.7 Westben Performer-Composer Residency, Campbellford

20.7-20.8 Self-Directed Residency, Porto

4.8 w/ Monsters for Breakfast @ No Noise Festival, Porto kl. 15 & 23

4.9 w/ The Chewing Surface @ Silvana, New York kl. 18

5.9 w/ The Chewing Surface @ Spectrum, New York kl. 19:30

17.9 «Metamorphic Songs» w/ Unni Løvlid et al. @ Ultimafestivalen, Oslo kl. 16

21.9 try for Kate @ Lillesalen, Oslo kl. 19

24.9-28.9 RENEW: Reflective Entrepreneurship Music Education Worldclass, Den Haag

3.10 Nattergal #4 @ Parksalongen, Oslo kl. 20

16.10 OJKOS @ Victoria Nasjonal Jazzscene, Oslo kl. 19:30

17.10 «Giljing: Folkesongar frå Gloppen» w/ Malin Alander @ Levinsalen, Oslo kl. 19

26.11 SOLO @ Norges musikkhøgskole, Oslo kl. 19

30.11 GHOST w/ Mascha Corman @ Café Cairo, Bern kl. 20.30

Proxemics Fall Tour 2018

  • October 28 – University of Toronto, Toronto kl. 16
  • October 30 – Burdock Music Hall, Toronto kl. 21:30
  • November 1 – Silence, Guelph kl. 20
  • November 2 – Black Squirrel Books, Ottawa kl. 21
  • November 3 – Resonance Café, Montreal kl. 21
  • November 4 – McGill University, Montreal kl. 14
  • November 11 – Somewhere There, Toronto kl.20